Show Schedule

Sometimes manure happens, the schedule is subject to change!

Friday 4:00 pm Bowl

500. Horsemanship Obstacle Course *FUN CLASS*

501. 2'3"  Schooling Jumpers I

502. 2'3" Schooling Jumpers II

503. Jumper Relay Match 2'3"-2'6" *FUN CLASS*

504. 2'6" Hopeful Jumpers I

505. 2'9" Intermediate Jumpers I

506. 2'9" Intermediate Jumpers II

507. 3'-3'3" Advanced Jumpers I

508. 3'6"+ Open Jumpers I

509. 3'6"+ Open Jumpers II




Saturday 8:00 am North Arena

200. Warm-Up (open all day, multiple rounds allowed)

41. Beginner Walk/Trot Cavaletti I

42. Beginner Walk/Trot Cavaletti II

43. Beginner Walk/Trot Cavaletti U/S

44. Beginner Walk/Trot Crossrails I

45. Beginner Walk/Trot Crossrails II

46. Beginner Walk/Trot Crossrails U/S

47. Beginner Walk/Trot/Canter Crossrails I

48. Beginner Walk/Trot/Canter Crossrails II

49. Beginner Walk/Trot/Canter Crossrails U/S

50. Very Green Hunter I

51. Very Green Hunter II

52. Very Green Hunter U/S

53. Rusty Stirrup I

54. Rusty Stirrup II

55. Rusty Stirrup U/S

56. Mini Stirrup I

57. Mini Stirrup II

58. Mini Stirrup U/S



Saturday 8:00 am South Arena

*Separate cards for Pros and Amateurs* 

201. Warm-Up (open all day, multiple rounds allowed)

59. Open Hunter 2' I

60. Open Hunter 2' II

61. Open Hunter 2' U/S

62. Open Equtation 2' or 2'3

63. Open Equtation Flat I

64. Mini Medal 2'

65. Short Stirrup Hunter I

66. Short Stirrup Hunter II

67. Short Stirrup Hunter U/S

68. Long Stirrup Hunter I

69. Long Stirrup Hunter II

70. Long Stirrup Hunter U/S

71. Low Hunter 2'3" I

72. Low Hunter 2'3" II

73. Low Hunter 2'3" U/S

74. Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6" I

75. Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6" II

76. Pony Hunter 2' or 2'6" U/S

77. Pre Child/Adult Hunter 2'6" I

78. Pre Child/Adult Hunter 2'6" II

79. Pre Child/Adult Hunter 2'6" U/S

80. Baby Green Hunter 2'6" I

81. Baby Green Hunter 2'6" I!

82. Baby Green Hunter 2'6" U/S

83. Open Equtation Flat II

84. Open Equtation 2'6", or 2'9", or 3'+

85. Modified Child/Adult 2'9" I

86. Modified Child/Adult 2'9" II

87. Modified Child/Adult 2'9" U/S

88. Child/Adult Hunter 3' I

89. Child/Adult Hunter 3' II

90. Child/Adult Hunter 3' U/S


Saturday 9:00 am Bowl

510. 2'3" Schooling Jumper III

511. 2'6" Hopeful Jumper II

512. 2'6" Hopeful Jumper III

513. 2'9" Intermediate Jumper III

514. 3'-3'3" Advanced Jumper II

515. 3'-3'3" Advanced Jumper III

516. 3'6"+ Open Jumper III

Sunday Bowl

517. 2'3" Jumper Classic

518. 2'6" Jumper Classic

519. 2'9" Jumper Classic

520. Gamblers Choice *FUN CLASS*

521. 3'-3'3" Jumper Classic

522. 3'6"+ Jumper Classic

Sunday South Ring

203. Warm-Up (open all day, multiple rounds allowed)

100. Hunter Derby 

101. ExEL Equtation Championship        

     First round of Derby and Eq Championship will run as follows:

           2' 8:00 am - 8:45 am

           2'6" 8:55 am - 9:30 am

           3' 9:40 am - 10:00 am

      Second round call back for Derby and Eq Championship @ 10 am

         Riders will return in the following order: 3', 2'6", followed by 2'

Sunday North Ring

202. Warm-up (open all day, multiple rounds allowed)

106. ExEL Equtation Show Down (open all heights, all day)

107. Beginner Walk/Trot Cavaletti or Crossrails Classic

108. Walk/Trot Equtation Flat

109. Beginner Walk/Trot/Canter Crossrails Classic

110. Walk/Trot/Canter Equtation Flat

111. Rusty Stirrup Classic

112. Mini Stirrup Classic

Sunday South Ring

203. Warm-Up (open all day, multiple rounds allowed)

100. Hunter Derby 

101. ExEL Equtation Championship        

     First round of Derby and Eq Championship will run as follows:

           2' 8:00 am - 8:45 am

           2'6" 8:55 am - 9:30 am

           3' 9:40 am - 10:00 am

      Second round call back for Derby and Eq Championship @ 10 am

         Riders will return in the following order: 3', 2'6", followed by 2'